Get started2 Grosvenor Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 8BG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1031 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £553,000 is 11.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£483/sq ft) was about 90.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £497,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
2 Grosvenor Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jul 2021
2 Grosvenor Mews has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£553,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£497,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 2 Grosvenor Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,196
Street avg £3,634
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

15 October 2020Most recent
£497,500
+34.5%over 5 years23 January 2015
£370,000
+86.9%over 13 years10 May 2001
£198,000
+23.8%over 2 years17 December 1998
£159,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8BG: £573,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH2 8NE
Closest school
0.6 km
Reigate School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.