Get started12 Grosvenor Mews is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 8BG). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 72).
It hasn't traded since April 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £564,000 sits 92.8% above the 2006 sale of £292,500. At 115 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 12 EPCs).
12 Grosvenor Mews's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£564,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.4% per year over 6 years.
£292,500
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 12 Grosvenor Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,543
Street avg £3,875
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Meadow Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

20 April 2006Most recent
£292,500
+76.2%over 5 years31 July 2000
£166,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 8BG: £573,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RH2 8BG
Closest school
0.6 km
Reigate School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.