Get started94 Lesbourne Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7JX). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused, 1 pending. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. An active application for an extension is awaiting a decision. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£637/sq ft) was about 128.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² the property is well over the postcode median (94 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2024 for £850,000.
94 Lesbourne Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
An application for a single-storey rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey flat roof rear extension
Latest sale on 94 Lesbourne Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£900,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
94 Lesbourne Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,855
Street avg £4,892
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chart Lane Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
23 October 2024Most recent
£850,000
+210.4%over 21 years1 July 2003
£273,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7JX: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
RH2 7DT
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB