Get started69 Lesbourne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7JX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£645/sq ft) was about 134.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £750,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
69 Lesbourne Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Dec 2024
69 Lesbourne Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Non Material Amendment to changes to the party walll
Sale price has at least doubled since 2005.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 17 years.
£750,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 69 Lesbourne Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,944
Street avg £4,890
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chart Lane Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
10 October 2022Most recent
£750,000
+17.2%over 4 years2 July 2018
£640,000
+9.2%over 3 years7 May 2015
£586,251
+114.0%over 9 years12 May 2005
£274,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7JX: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
RH2 7NG
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.