Get started66 Lesbourne Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 7JX). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £714,000 is 20.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£479/sq ft) was about 71.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £592,500 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 115 m² it's 22.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 45 EPCs).
66 Lesbourne Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Nov 2025
66 Lesbourne Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£714,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 23 years.
£592,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£5,152
Street avg £4,934
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chart Lane Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

11 November 2021Most recent
£592,500
+14.4%over 5 years12 May 2016
£518,000
+88.4%over 9 years5 January 2007
£275,000
+96.5%over 8 years19 June 1998
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7JX: £415,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
RH2 7DT
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.