Get started62 Lesbourne Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 7JX). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1116 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
62 Lesbourne Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2020
62 Lesbourne Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£637,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 20 years.
£583,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 20 years.
Habitable Rooms for 62 Lesbourne Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,624
Street avg £4,923
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chart Lane Hall — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

21 September 2017Most recent
£583,000
+40.5%over 3 years28 March 2014
£415,000
+13.7%over 3 years27 August 2010
£365,000
+37.7%over 6 years11 December 2003
£265,000
+147.7%over 6 years4 July 1997
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7JX: £415,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
RH2 7NG
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.