Get started11 Blanford Mews is a semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 7EP). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £693,000 is 20.5% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
11 Blanford Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2025
11 Blanford Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£693,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 10 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 10 years.
11 Blanford Mews outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,993
Street avg £4,648
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£575,000
+38.6%over 10 years24 June 2005
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7EP: £695,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
RH2 7BL
The Chase — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB