Get started73b is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 7AN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 68 m² the property is well over the postcode median (50 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 70% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 is 12.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£389/sq ft) was about 22.4% below the postcode norm. Sold August 2019 for £284,500.
73b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Mar 2026
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.3% per year over 3 years.
£284,500
Growth on file: -1.3% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 73b stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,184
Street avg £10,351
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 51 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lesbourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

30 August 2019Most recent
£284,500
-3.6%over 2 years11 November 2016
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7AN: £285,000 (2024–2024).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 4 years
Closest school
0.2 km
Reigate Priory Community Junior School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB