Get started8 Clairville Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0RP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£468/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £373,000 in March 2025.
Latest sale on 8 Clairville Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£356,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 29 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 8 Clairville Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,041
Street avg £3,600
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 March 2025Most recent
£373,000
+16.6%over 4 years14 July 2020
£320,000
+14.3%over 5 years24 October 2014
£280,000
+266.0%over 18 years5 January 1996
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0RP: £360,000 (2025–2023).
18 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2025
6 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2024
1 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2024
16 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2023
12 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.