Get started6 Clairville Court is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0RP). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 33.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £370,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2009.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
6 Clairville Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,458
Street avg £3,635
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£370,000
+102.7%over 15 years7 September 2009
£182,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0RP: £360,000 (2025–2023).
18 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2025
8 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2025
1 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2024
16 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2023
12 Clairville Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.