Get started9 Durfold Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2017 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and main heating dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 37.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£418/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (April 2018).
9 Durfold Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
9 Durfold Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£454,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Durfold Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,495
Street avg £4,442
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Reigate Grammar School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heat pump installed, significantly improving energy efficiency
Changed to a more efficient fuel source
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded to triple glazing
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 April 2018Most recent
£454,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0QA: £647,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB