Get started35 Durfold Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 17.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 65.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £420,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 81 m² it's 15.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 26 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Durfold Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 35 Durfold Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,185
Street avg £4,415
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Reigate Grammar School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£420,000
+5.0%over 3 years14 September 2017
£400,000
+68.4%over 11 years27 January 2006
£237,500
+56.3%over 5 years18 August 2000
£152,000
+73.7%over 3 years13 December 1996
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0QA: £647,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.4 km
Reigate Parish Church Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.