Get started7 Doods Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0NS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £342,500 — fresh data.
Price for 7 Doods Place has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 29 years.
£342,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 7 Doods Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,567
Street avg £3,629
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 April 2025Most recent
£342,500
+26.9%over 10 years23 March 2015
£270,000
+46.3%over 4 years17 December 2010
£184,500
+8.6%over 7 years12 December 2003
£169,950
+36.0%over 1 year8 March 2002
£125,000
+115.5%over 5 years6 September 1996
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0NS: £330,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Wray Common Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.