Get started15 Doods Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0NS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 69.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Doods Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 20 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 15 Doods Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,783
Street avg £3,619
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2024Most recent
£330,000
+7.5%over 8 years27 October 2015
£307,000
+43.5%over 4 years4 November 2010
£214,000
+25.5%over 6 years23 June 2004
£170,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0NS: £342,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Wray Common Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.