Get started23 Doods Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0NS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 65.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £328,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 20 years.
£328,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 20 years.
23 Doods Place is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,686
Street avg £3,624
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

8 December 2022Most recent
£328,000
+28.6%over 1 year24 June 2021
£255,000
+34.2%over 14 years3 January 2007
£190,000
+21.8%over 3 years2 May 2003
£156,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0NS: £342,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Wray Common Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.