Get started19 Doods Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0NS). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows an E (score 47), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since January 2010. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since July 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 34.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 18.7% below the postcode norm.
19 Doods Place sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Dec 2025
19 Doods Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Doods Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,305
Street avg £3,732
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2010Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0NS: £342,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.5 km
Wray Common Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB