Get started12 Baily Gardens is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0GY). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1171 sq ft) and council tax band E. At 109 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 91–231 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
12 Baily Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2021
12 Baily Gardens saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 6 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 12 Baily Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,549
Street avg £4,440
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

5 December 2017Most recent
£495,000
-3.4%over 1 year15 January 2016
£512,500
+33.1%over 4 years15 June 2011
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0GY: £430,000 (2025–2020).
7 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2025
6 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
13 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2024
8 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2020
10 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
RH2 0UD
Doran Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.