Get started11 Baily Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0GY). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1171 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 109 m² this is the 7th smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 91–231 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 11.4% below the 2016 sale of £510,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£435/sq ft) was about 18% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
11 Baily Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2021
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 11 Baily Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,687
Street avg £4,423
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 105 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

19 October 2016Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0GY: £430,000 (2025–2020).
7 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2025
6 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
13 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2024
8 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2020
10 Baily Gardens Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2020
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
RH2 0UD
Doran Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB