Get startedBrockmere is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 69 m² this is the 4th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Brockmere, where floor areas span 38–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sold October 2022 for £469,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£469,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Brockmere stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,797
Street avg £6,389
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lorian Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

24 October 2022Most recent
£469,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0EG: £520,000 (2024–2022).
Brockmere Flat 7 43 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2024
Brockmere Flat 2 43 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2023
Brockmere Flat 6 43 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2023
Brockmere Flat 5 43 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
Brockmere Flat 3 43 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.5 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB