Get startedFlat 2a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. At 137 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (137–140 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (58 versus a best of 63). The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home.
Held since September 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £513,000 sits 131.1% above the 2006 sale of £222,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 55.1% below the postcode norm. At 137 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (166 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Flat 2a's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£222,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Reigate Manor Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

18 September 2006Most recent
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DP: £915,000 (2023–2017).
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB