Get startedHigh Cedars is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. At 104 m² this is the 15th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in High Cedars, where floor areas span 84–173 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £575,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
High Cedars's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£597,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 13 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 13 years.
High Cedars outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,529
Street avg £4,967
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 January 2021Most recent
£575,000
+11.7%over 5 years21 May 2015
£515,000
+21.2%over 7 years26 November 2007
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DD: £410,000 (2025–2024).
High Cedars Flat 16 20 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2025
High Cedars Flat 14 20 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2025
Waverley Court Flat 2 2 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2025
16b Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2025
Waverley Court Flat 1 2 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.3 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.