Get startedHigh Cedars is a two-bedroom detached house in Reigate (RH2 0DD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 974 sq ft) and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2009) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 90 m² this is the 5th smallest of 20 units on EPC record in High Cedars, where floor areas span 84–173 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Held since April 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £501,000 is 37.6% above the 2010 sale price.
High Cedars's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2019
High Cedars valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£501,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 2 years.
£364,129
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 2 years.
On years held, High Cedars stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,026
Street avg £5,019
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alma Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

7 April 2010Most recent
£364,129
+2.1%over 2 years21 December 2007
£356,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0DD: £410,000 (2025–2024).
High Cedars Flat 16 20 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2025
High Cedars Flat 14 20 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jul 2025
Waverley Court Flat 2 2 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2025
16b Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2025
Waverley Court Flat 1 2 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RH2 0JF
Closest school
0.3 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.