Get started15 Ashfields is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since May 2016. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£590/sq ft) was about 77.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £495,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
15 Ashfields's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 15 Ashfields was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£513,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 22 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 15 Ashfields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,346
Street avg £5,525
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Brokes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 March 2022Most recent
£495,000
+16.5%over 5 years12 August 2016
£425,000
+30.8%over 9 years13 July 2007
£325,000
+58.5%over 7 years19 June 2000
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0BZ: £275,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
RH2 0QN
Closest school
0.1 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.