Get started21 Wanmer Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 76 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (51–76 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 14.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 110.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £290,000 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 76 m² it's 26.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 23 EPCs).
21 Wanmer Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2024
Price for 21 Wanmer Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 21 Wanmer Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,816
Street avg £3,436
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Reigate Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

2 November 2018Most recent
£290,000
+108.6%over 16 years13 November 2001
£139,000
+51.1%over 2 years30 November 1998
£92,000
+46.1%over 2 years29 March 1996
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0AY: £317,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH2 0UD
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.