Get started19 Wanmer Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0AY). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 64 m² this is the 18th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 51–76 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 24 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 159.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £285,000 in May 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2014. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Installing replacement windows
19 Wanmer Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 19 Wanmer Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,453
Street avg £3,407
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Reigate Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 May 2020Most recent
£285,000
+46.2%over 14 years10 March 2006
£195,000
+44.5%over 4 years4 October 2001
£134,950
+120.3%over 5 years3 May 1996
£61,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0AY: £317,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.3 km
Reigate College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.