Get started6 Clover Court is a mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3UF). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2014. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. At 43 m² this is the 19th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 15.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £150,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 28 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 6 Clover Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,488
Street avg £3,174
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairbanks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2023Most recent
£150,000
+20.0%over 8 years20 August 2014
£125,000
+31.6%over 8 years31 July 2006
£95,000
+115.9%over 10 years13 October 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3UF: £205,000 (2024–2023).
18 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2024
17 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2024
23 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2024
43 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2024
25 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.