Get started5 Clover Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3UF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 35th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 28.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 43 EPCs). Last sale on file: £235,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Clover Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 27 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 27 years.
5 Clover Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,983
Street avg £3,162
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fairbanks — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 July 2022Most recent
£235,000
+17.5%over 1 year23 April 2021
£200,000
+6.7%over 4 years19 August 2016
£187,500
+29.3%over 12 years23 January 2004
£145,000
+121.4%over 5 years29 May 1998
£65,500
+24.8%over 2 years29 November 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3UF: £205,000 (2024–2023).
18 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Dec 2024
17 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Nov 2024
23 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jun 2024
43 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Jan 2024
25 Clover Court Church Road Haywards Heath
Sold Aug 2023
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
RH16 3UD
Closest school
0.3 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.