Get started67 Bentswood Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3QP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 929 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 16.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 65.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2019 for £310,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 86 m² it's 19.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 33 EPCs).
67 Bentswood Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jul 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 16 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 67 Bentswood Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,592
Street avg £2,818
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

7 October 2019Most recent
£310,000
+29.2%over 5 years11 April 2014
£240,000
+30.4%over 7 years26 October 2006
£184,000
+76.9%over 2 years27 October 2003
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3QP: £288,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH16 3TZ
Penn Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oathall Community College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.