Get started9 St Pauls Mews is a semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 143 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 43.6% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 22.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in December 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
9 St Pauls Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2023
9 St Pauls Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 St Pauls Mews outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,517
Street avg £3,458
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rowan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

20 December 2013Most recent
£359,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1DR: £425,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
RH10 1ET
Closest school
0.7 km
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB