Get started13 St Pauls Mews is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Crawley (RH10 1DR). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
At 122 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £529,000 is 47.4% above the 2014 sale price.
13 St Pauls Mews valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£529,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£359,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 13 St Pauls Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,943
Street avg £3,397
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rowan Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2014Most recent
£359,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1DR: £425,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RH10 1ET
Closest school
0.7 km
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB