Get started1 Commonwealth Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Crawley (RH10 1AE). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Crawley HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £471,000 is 20% above the 2017 sale price. At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017.
1 Commonwealth Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£471,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 10 years.
£392,500
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 10 years.
1 Commonwealth Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,726
Street avg £3,091
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslett Avenue East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£392,500
+9.9%over 10 years2 November 2007
£357,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH10 1AE: £370,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
RH10 1ET
Closest school
0.7 km
St Francis of Assisi Catholic Primary School, Crawley. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB