Get started22 Amber Close is a property in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 7ED). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£209,950
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 3 years.
26 July 2002Most recent
£209,950
+44.8%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Henley Wood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

26 November 1999
£144,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 7ED: £425,000 (2025–2022).
RG6 7EF
Closest school
0.7 km
Maiden Erlegh School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB