Get started35 Gabriels Square is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3WN). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £405,000 sits 65.3% above the 2013 sale of £245,000. 13 years since the last transfer (November 2013). At 90 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 29 EPCs).
35 Gabriels Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2023
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 35 Gabriels Square runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,722
Street avg £3,169
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Felixstowe Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.8dB

8 November 2013Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3WN: £492,500 (2022–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
RG6 3DG
Closest school
0.6 km
Hawkedon Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB