Get started4 Felixstowe Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3UF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in October 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 sits 137.4% above the 2002 sale of £171,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm.
4 Felixstowe Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2020
4 Felixstowe Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 3 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 4 Felixstowe Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,217
Street avg £3,701
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Felixstowe Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

4 October 2002Most recent
£171,000
+6.9%over 11 months19 October 2001
£159,950
+18.5%over 1 year25 February 2000
£134,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3UF: £382,500 (2023–2018).
15 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold May 2023
1 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Dec 2022
7 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Aug 2021
2 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
25 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RG6 3DG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hawkedon Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.