Get started21 Felixstowe Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3UF). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £385,000 is 20.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£444/sq ft) was about 79.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Felixstowe Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 20 years.
21 Felixstowe Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,776
Street avg £3,573
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Felixstowe Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

20 September 2017Most recent
£320,000
+42.9%over 4 years26 July 2013
£224,000
+49.4%over 11 years12 July 2002
£149,950
+82.9%over 4 years2 February 1998
£82,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3UF: £382,500 (2023–2018).
15 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold May 2023
1 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Dec 2022
7 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Aug 2021
2 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
25 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RG6 3BU
Closest school
0.4 km
Hawkedon Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.