Get started20 Felixstowe Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 3UF). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 sits 61% above the 2013 sale of £210,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 16.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in October 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Felixstowe Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 20 Felixstowe Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,088
Street avg £3,658
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Felixstowe Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

16 October 2013Most recent
£210,000
+13.5%over 6 years28 November 2006
£185,000
+27.6%over 4 years26 July 2002
£145,000
+60.2%over 3 years30 June 1999
£90,500
+50.8%over 3 years1 April 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 3UF: £382,500 (2023–2018).
15 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold May 2023
1 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Dec 2022
7 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Aug 2021
2 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Feb 2021
25 Felixstowe Close Lower Earley Reading
Sold Nov 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RG6 3DG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hawkedon Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.