Get startedMayfield Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0RS). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 712 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Mayfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
Mayfield Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 13 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, Mayfield Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,626
Street avg £3,272
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jarvis Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£240,000
+29.7%over 1 year12 June 2015
£185,000
+1.4%over 7 years27 July 2007
£182,500
+10.6%over 2 years30 July 2004
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0RS: £230,000 (2024–2020).
Mayfield Court Flat 5 Reading Road Eversley Hook
Sold Mar 2024
Mayfield Court Flat 4 Reading Road Eversley Hook
Sold Jun 2022
Mayfield Court Flat 3 Reading Road Eversley Hook
Sold Feb 2021
Mayfield Court Flat 6 Reading Road Eversley Hook
Sold Jan 2020
Mayfield Court Flat 8 Reading Road Eversley Hook
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
RG27 0RS
Closest school
0.6 km
Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.