Get started3 Buckland Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1307 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2011) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 32.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £415,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Buckland Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
3 Buckland Terrace saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 8 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 8 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Buckland Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,419
Street avg £3,028
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wickham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

10 February 2020Most recent
£415,000
+3.8%over 1 year14 March 2018
£400,000
-7.0%18 December 2017
£430,000
+56.4%over 6 years22 August 2011
£274,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0EB: £460,000 (2025–2023).
14 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2025
10 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2024
4 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2023
11 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2023
19 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2023
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 8 years
RG27 0AY
Closest school
1.1 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.