Get started14 Buckland Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 44.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £460,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Buckland Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 14 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 14 years.
On years held, 14 Buckland Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,710
Street avg £3,014
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wickham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 August 2025Most recent
£460,000
+15.0%over 5 years28 May 2020
£400,000
+17.7%over 5 years2 April 2015
£339,950
+28.3%over 3 years1 July 2011
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0EB: £460,000 (2024–2022).
10 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2024
4 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2023
11 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2023
19 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2023
7 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
RG27 0AW
Closest school
1.1 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.