Get started15 Buckland Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1369 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2011) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 sits 55.2% above the 2011 sale of £270,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (July 2011).
15 Buckland Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jul 2021
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£270,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Buckland Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,122
Street avg £3,089
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wickham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

25 July 2011Most recent
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0EB: £460,000 (2025–2023).
14 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2025
10 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2024
4 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2023
11 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2023
19 Buckland Terrace Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2023
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 8 years
RG27 0AY
Closest school
1.1 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB