Get startedWeston House is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0BS). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor.
Held since August 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 159.4% above the 2001 sale of £78,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£128/sq ft) was about 48% below the postcode norm.
Weston House's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 3 years.
£78,250
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 3 years.
Weston House is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,373
Street avg £2,397
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sherfield Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 August 2001Most recent
£78,250
+32.6%over 2 years30 December 1998
£59,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0BS: £170,000 (2024–2005).
Weston House Flat 4 Reading Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2024
Weston House Flat 7 Reading Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2022
Weston House Flat 6 Reading Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2005
Weston House Flat 1 Reading Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Feb 2005
Weston House Flat 3 Reading Road Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2000
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RG27 0RS
Closest school
2.8 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.