Get started11 Bourdillon Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Basingstoke (RG24 9GG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 56 m² this is the 15th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 41–104 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 32.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £168,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Bourdillon Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
11 Bourdillon Gardens has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 16 years.
£168,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 16 years.
On years held, 11 Bourdillon Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,009
Street avg £1,978
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lawrence Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

31 July 2025Most recent
£168,500
-6.4%over 2 years9 December 2022
£180,000
+9.1%over 3 years20 December 2018
£165,000
-0.6%over 3 years8 October 2015
£166,000
+33.9%over 6 years30 January 2009
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9GG: £195,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
RG24 9BN
Closest school
0.1 km
Marnel Junior School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.