Get started6 Benfield Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Basingstoke (RG24 9AT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £322,000.
6 Benfield Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 2 years.
£322,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 2 years.
On floor area, 6 Benfield Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,879
Street avg £6,099
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Rooksdown Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

6 October 2023Most recent
£322,000
+2.2%over 2 years27 August 2021
£314,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 9AT: £440,630 (2024–2021).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
RG24 9DY
Closest school
1.2 km
Everest Community Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB