Get started24 Flagstone Crescent is a detached house in Chineham, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8DG). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 133 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £623,000 is 14.5% above the 2019 sale price. Sold November 2019 for £543,950.
24 Flagstone Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£623,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£543,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 24 Flagstone Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,090
Street avg £4,141
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

5 November 2019Most recent
£543,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8DG: £375,000 (2025–2019).
32 Flagstone Crescent Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Aug 2025
36 Flagstone Crescent Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Jan 2020
28 Flagstone Crescent Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Dec 2019
30 Flagstone Crescent Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Dec 2019
34 Flagstone Crescent Chineham Basingstoke
Sold Dec 2019
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
RG24 8AF
Razors Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB