Get started18b is a property in Kingsclere, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 5PJ). It has council tax band E.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in April 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
18b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£360,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 18 years.
22 April 2013Most recent
£360,000
-10.0%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

8 April 2005
£400,000
+263.6%over 7 years12 June 1997
£110,000
+37.5%over 2 years12 May 1995
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 5PJ: £232,120 (2025–2010).
St Mary's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingsclere Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.