Get started34 Peregrine Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bishops Green, Newbury, Newbury (RG20 4AF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 40.7% above the 2014 sale price. At 106 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 22 EPCs). On the market in June 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
34 Peregrine Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jul 2021
34 Peregrine Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 3 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 34 Peregrine Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,595
Street avg £2,617
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

20 June 2014Most recent
£275,000
+19.6%over 2 years16 December 2011
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG20 4AF: £285,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
RG20 4TZ
Ash Road — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.