Get started1 Aldwyn Court is a semi-detached house in Penwortham, Preston, Preston (PR1 9RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 17.3% above the 2015 sale price.
1 Aldwyn Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2025
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£172,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Aldwyn Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,247
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 76 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£172,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 9RZ: £110,500 (2024–2022).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 5 years
Sumpter Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Our Lady and St Gerard's Roman Catholic Primary School, Lostock Hall. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB