Get started8 Cliffe Court is a semi-detached house in Preston (PR1 4QB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 630 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. At 59 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 10 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 49.5% above the 2010 sale price.
8 Cliffe Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
8 Cliffe Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£99,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 8 Cliffe Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,692
Street avg £1,800
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

20 May 2010Most recent
£99,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 4QB: £127,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Acregate Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Matthew's Church of England Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB