Get startedGreen Haven Court is a mid-terrace house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8EW). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. At 62 m² this is the 29th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in Green Haven Court, where floor areas span 41–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 35.2% below the 2007 sale of £234,450, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 62 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (51 m² median across 47 EPCs).
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£234,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Green Haven Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,781
Street avg £3,233
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Longwood Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 November 2007Most recent
£234,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8EW: £125,000 (2025–2024).
78 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2025
Green Haven Court Flat 14 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold May 2025
92 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2025
Green Haven Court Flat 37 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2024
Green Haven Court Flat 12 84 London Road Cowplain Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
PO8 8UJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Padnell Junior School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB