Get started14 Appleton Close is a semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0ZG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2013) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
13 years since the last transfer (September 2013). Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 28.3% above the 2013 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
14 Appleton Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2023
First floor window in north (side) elevation
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Appleton Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,187
Street avg £3,452
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

20 September 2013Most recent
£289,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0ZG: £436,250 (2025–2021).
4 Appleton Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2025
6 Appleton Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2023
16 Appleton Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2023
37 Appleton Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2021
8 Appleton Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2021
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 7 years
PO8 0SJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB